Pro Bono Webinar about Cyber Security
On August 25, 2021 Pasha Bank conducted a Pro Bono webinar for community based organizations about "Cyber ​​Security in Everyday Life". Pro Bono Webinar was led by Zaza Gabashvili, Head of Information Security Department of Pasha Bank.
During the meeting the participants received information about the following topics: privecy of personal data, SPAM, phishing issues, security of home wireless internet, email and security, how to protect yourself from cyber attack, how to protect yourself from online banking and banking fraud in general.
Pro Bono consultation is mediated by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia within the frames of Civil Society STAR Initiative: CSOs as Sustainable, Transparent, Accountable and Resilient Development Actors in Georgia’. The project is funded by the European Union and Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung